Metrics: Difference between revisions
(add grafana dashboard) |
(add new metrics) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|svacer_active_imports | |svacer_active_imports | ||
|Number of active imports of svace/sarif results | |Number of active imports of svace/sarif results | ||
|- | |||
|svacer_active_pdf_exports | |||
|Number of active pdf export tasks | |||
|- | |- | ||
|svacer_active_snapshot_exports | |svacer_active_snapshot_exports | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
|svacer_import_snapshots_since_start | |svacer_import_snapshots_since_start | ||
|The total number of imported snapshots since last server start | |The total number of imported snapshots since last server start | ||
|- | |||
|svacer_object_store_read_ampl | |||
|The current read amplification of the database. It's computed as the number of sublevels in L0 + the number of non-empty levels below L0 | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_object_store_size | |||
|Approximate size of the object store | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_object_store_vsize | |||
|VirtualSize is the sum of the sizes of the virtual sstables in the latest version. BackingTableSize - VirtualSize gives an estimate for the space amplification caused by not compacting virtual sstables | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_acquire_count | |||
|Cumulative count of successful acquires from the pool | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_acquire_duration_ns | |||
|Total duration of all successful acquires from the pool in nanoseconds | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_acquired_conns | |||
|Number of currently acquired connections in the pool | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_canceled_acquire_count | |||
|Cumulative count of acquires from the pool that were canceled by a context | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_constructing_conns | |||
|Number of conns with construction in progress in the pool | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_empty_acquire | |||
|Cumulative count of successful acquires from the pool that waited for a resource to be released or constructed because the pool was empty | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_idle_conns | |||
|Number of currently idle conns in the pool | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_max_conns | |||
|Maximum size of the pool | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_max_idle_destroy_count | |||
|Cumulative count of connections destroyed because they exceeded MaxConnIdleTime | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_max_lifetime_destroy_count | |||
|Cumulative count of connections destroyed because they exceeded MaxConnLifetime | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_new_conns_count | |||
|Cumulative count of new connections opened | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_pgxpool_total_conns | |||
|Total number of resources currently in the pool. The value is the sum of ConstructingConns, AcquiredConns, and IdleConns | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_rest_import_sarif | |||
|The total number of import sarif requests via REST endpoint | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_rest_import_sarif_failed | |||
|The total number of failed import sarif requests via REST endpoint | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_rest_import_sarif_success | |||
|The total number of success import sarif requests via REST endpoint | |||
|- | |- | ||
|svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs | |svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs | ||
| Line 39: | Line 96: | ||
|svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs_success | |svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs_success | ||
|The total number of success import svace dir requests via REST endpoint | |The total number of success import svace dir requests via REST endpoint | ||
|- | |||
|svacer_rest_num_tokens_issued | |||
|The total number of login tokens issued | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_rest_num_tokens_removed | |||
|The total number of login tokens removed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|svacer_review_changes_since_start | |svacer_review_changes_since_start | ||
|The total number of review modifications since start | |The total number of review modifications since start | ||
|- | |||
|svacer_total_branches_count | |||
|Total number of branches on server | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_total_ldap_users_count | |||
|Total number of LDAP users on server | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_total_projects_count | |||
|Total number of projects on server | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_total_snapshots_count | |||
|Total number of projects on server | |||
|- | |||
|svacer_total_users_count | |||
|Total number of non-LDAP users on server | |||
|- | |- | ||
|svacer_wsocket_sessions_counter | |svacer_wsocket_sessions_counter | ||
Latest revision as of 17:49, 28 November 2025
Включение метрик
Для включения метрик запустите сервер Svacer с переменной окружения SVACER_TRACE_OPTIONS=prom_metrics_on
SVACER_TRACE_OPTIONS=prom_metrics_on svacer-server run
После этого метрики будут доступны по URL вашего сервера на /api/metrics
http://localhost:8080/api/metrics
Список метрик
| Название | Описание |
|---|---|
| svacer_active_imports | Number of active imports of svace/sarif results |
| svacer_active_pdf_exports | Number of active pdf export tasks |
| svacer_active_snapshot_exports | Number of active snapshot exports |
| svacer_active_snapshot_imports | Number of active snapshot imports |
| svacer_comment_changes_since_start | The total number of comment additions/deletions/modifications since start |
| svacer_import_results_since_start | The total number of imported results since last server start |
| svacer_import_snapshots_since_start | The total number of imported snapshots since last server start |
| svacer_object_store_read_ampl | The current read amplification of the database. It's computed as the number of sublevels in L0 + the number of non-empty levels below L0 |
| svacer_object_store_size | Approximate size of the object store |
| svacer_object_store_vsize | VirtualSize is the sum of the sizes of the virtual sstables in the latest version. BackingTableSize - VirtualSize gives an estimate for the space amplification caused by not compacting virtual sstables |
| svacer_pgxpool_acquire_count | Cumulative count of successful acquires from the pool |
| svacer_pgxpool_acquire_duration_ns | Total duration of all successful acquires from the pool in nanoseconds |
| svacer_pgxpool_acquired_conns | Number of currently acquired connections in the pool |
| svacer_pgxpool_canceled_acquire_count | Cumulative count of acquires from the pool that were canceled by a context |
| svacer_pgxpool_constructing_conns | Number of conns with construction in progress in the pool |
| svacer_pgxpool_empty_acquire | Cumulative count of successful acquires from the pool that waited for a resource to be released or constructed because the pool was empty |
| svacer_pgxpool_idle_conns | Number of currently idle conns in the pool |
| svacer_pgxpool_max_conns | Maximum size of the pool |
| svacer_pgxpool_max_idle_destroy_count | Cumulative count of connections destroyed because they exceeded MaxConnIdleTime |
| svacer_pgxpool_max_lifetime_destroy_count | Cumulative count of connections destroyed because they exceeded MaxConnLifetime |
| svacer_pgxpool_new_conns_count | Cumulative count of new connections opened |
| svacer_pgxpool_total_conns | Total number of resources currently in the pool. The value is the sum of ConstructingConns, AcquiredConns, and IdleConns |
| svacer_rest_import_sarif | The total number of import sarif requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_import_sarif_failed | The total number of failed import sarif requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_import_sarif_success | The total number of success import sarif requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs | The total number of import svace dir requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs_failed | The total number of failed import svace dir requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_import_svace_dirs_success | The total number of success import svace dir requests via REST endpoint |
| svacer_rest_num_tokens_issued | The total number of login tokens issued |
| svacer_rest_num_tokens_removed | The total number of login tokens removed |
| svacer_review_changes_since_start | The total number of review modifications since start |
| svacer_total_branches_count | Total number of branches on server |
| svacer_total_ldap_users_count | Total number of LDAP users on server |
| svacer_total_projects_count | Total number of projects on server |
| svacer_total_snapshots_count | Total number of projects on server |
| svacer_total_users_count | Total number of non-LDAP users on server |
| svacer_wsocket_sessions_counter | The total number of active web socket connections |
Добавление в Prometheus
Для сбора метрик Прометеусом добавьте в его конфиг-файл /etc/prometheus/prometheus.yml подобную запись, поменяв название, хост и порт на те что у вас
- job_name: svacer-metrics-example
metrics_path: /api/metrics
static_configs:
- targets: ['svacer.ispras.ru:8080']
Grafana dashboard
Для визуализации метрик в Grafana импортируете dashboard из файла grafana-dashboard-svacer.json. В диалоге импорта выберите собирающий метрики Prometheus в качестве data source.